Premium Grade Carrier Oil – Coconut

Attributes

Coconut oil can be used directly for massage. It is great for softening, nourishing the skin and locking in moisture and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry, flaking skin leaving it to feel silky smooth.

It gives a lovely consistency in balms and creams for the face or body and is also great in hair care. Those with dry hair or split ends can massage it directly into the hair as conditioning treatment, leave for an hour or overnight if possible, then wash out.

 

Information

Botanical Name

Cocos nucifera

Country of Origin

Malaysia

Method of Extraction

Cold pressed, refined

Ingredients

Pure coconut oil

Aroma

Odourless, this oil has been deodorised for those who do not want the distinctive coconut smell.

Cautions

Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Do not ingest. Keep out of eyes.

Sizes Available

  • 120ml

  • 250ml

  • 1L

  • 2L

  • 5L

  • 10L

  • 25L

Singapore Quality Brands

View more Premium Grade Carrier Oil