Premium Grade Carrier Oil – Jojoba

Attributes

Jojoba Oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is a lovely massage and skincare oil that is actually a liquid plant wax, Jojoba is very close to the skin’s own natural sebum, making it very well absorbed.

It is rich in nutrients such as Vitamin E and B, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that work together to help repair damaged skin cells, fight premature ageing and provide long lasting moisture and hydration for the skin.

It penetrates the skin rapidly leaving a soft non-sticky feel. It is especially protective and is therefore useful for anyone who works outdoors or is exposed to pollution. It is also nice as an ingredient of baby care products and is a lovely addition to cleansers, due to its natural emulsifying properties.

Jojoba is wonderful to use as a conditioner as it nourishes and protects dry and treated hair, but washes out well and does not leave the hair greasy or lank.

Information

Botanical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

Country of Origin

Israel

Method of Extraction

Cold pressed, refined

Ingredients

Pure jojoba oil

Aroma

Mild, almost odourless.

Cautions

Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Do not ingest. Keep out of eyes.

Sizes Available

  • 120ml

  • 250ml

  • 1L

  • 2L

  • 5L

  • 10L

  • 25L

Singapore Quality Brands

View more Premium Grade Carrier Oil