Premium Grade Carrier Oils
Premium Grade Carrier Oil (Rosehip)
Botanical Name: Rosa mosqueta
Rosehip oil refined is extracted from Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa, a delicate rose which grows wild on the high mountains in Chile, and which is known locally as Rosa Mosqueta.
It is a very popular, refined, all-purpose carrier oil used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists and massage therapists.